Grand Opening of Viva! Voce Music Studio!

等了五年了.. 終於都有自己的地方了.. 🙂

可能大家不覺得.. 但我其實真是覺得好感慨好感動
經歷了這麼多年這麼多事,, 未算人臉全非,, 大家都有堅持繼續留守才有今日
我這半年來因為工作,, 參與的事少了..
但都沒減我對 viva 的熱誠

“Let me sing forevermore” — Fly me to the moon

 

但願我們就可以一直這樣下去,, 友誼萬歲”
viva! voce challenge everything!!

Advertisements

tai koo shing day =.=”
stay there from 2pm-12pm……………
is tai koo shing really that good?! @@

Lili 2nd casting”
then fooling around the mall.. until mom called me for Ip Man
after buying tickets we went for a fast dinner, and went iceskating afterwards”
IT IS SOOOO DANGEROUS to do it in tai koo shing!!!
so many kids, and professionals, and professional kids!!
they dun care about anybody and direction but their own route…
ho scary ahhh ><

Ip Man”
with mom hoching holok hoyan and Lili…
what a family gathering =.=
quite funny as the actor tries to be 甄子丹 so much 😛
and really wanna watch 杜汶澤’s one after watching the trailer!!!

>v<

stay up sooo early for yu ju farn 乳豬飯,,
yet argumentsssssss always stay everyone late for whatever event..
anyway,, when the time we’ve arrived Tai Hing,
the first sentence i said it’s not “table for 3 ” but “jung yao mo yu ju farn ah?”
and be very excited for they still have it >v<

還未坐好就已經叫了 3 個乳豬飯 😛

 

and,, bought a new hard disk”
ho leng ahhh >v<

 

**

god bless Lili got that role (or the other role.. it’s fine too)
then we can have more money for fun x)

 

cycling day”

it’s cloudy and rainy, but i do think the first half actually made us feel better 🙂
anyway no sun = lower temperature, we do have a great time
today is in relax mode” can’t wait for the next one!!

Lili came to my home after bath fo england match
today’s one is more exciting,,
and finally it looks more like england!!!!!
aiya but it should be 3:0 originally!!!! . / .”

 

yu ju farn! tmr!
waaaaaaasssssssssssaaaaaaaaaaa

Viva! Mall performance @ heng fa cheun

never have so many people to watch my mall show ever==
anyway just everything is perfect today~!
with 1 jai 2 jai uncle gallant mama Hoyan and Lili stand right in front of me!
being support.. feel so sweet

 

 

meeting”then have a rehersal again!
Today is dancing time~
so happy and fun to dance wth you guys with us made up silly silly steps xD
yet I’m so tired literally I fell asleep during the rehersal, with me still singing @@
ho arn fun…. Art work.. is never a talent for chy ==”

***

When you’re in my arms, nothing seems to matter
my whole world could shelter, I dun care <3″

 

no time for sadness
but only love and sweetness

 

I’m Queen of transport yesterday~!
caught taxi, ferry and bus just-in-time 😛

Casting day~!
my first and very first one” (have never actually attended casting before because of my mom)
probably because fooling on street with Dior nam XD
so we went there together.
wore some clothes and do a few photo shooting and acting, it’s fun!
and god bless Lili get the 電車男 role but not the handsome role XD

then went for work again… frustrating ><
and finally stay very late to Dicken’s bar for England matches!!
ai. it’s so tired to sleep at 5am, woke at 11am for casting, work for hours and stay until 4:30am for the match!
so dissapointed,, and actually i did fell asleep during the game 😦

 

***

today didnt wake until 3pm 😛
then went to viva! new studio”
feel sooooo gd to see everyone! it has been a month already!!! ><
haven’t sing for a long long time, got tired voice today (did i..?)
tmr gonna have performance in heng fa cheun
good show ah everyone!

gaaaaam–baaaaa–liiiiiiiii–muuuuusshhhhhhh >v<

好愛側田寫的英文歌.

30 days

Thirty days and thirty nights I wait
Counting down the day so far away
When I’m feeling so alone
I’ll just hear you on the phone
wanna speak but nothing comes my way…
Baby hear me now, you make me so proud
I wanna tell you girl, and tell the world, the whole wide word
I’ll give my life to be near you in every way
For I have nothing left to be here on this earth today
All because of you I feel, is all because of you I will
I love you, more than words can ever say
I’ll spend my life here beside you in every way
For I have nothing left to be here on this earth today
All because of you I feel
All because of you
I just sing my little song sing my little song for you